Arlington School District honor roll published 01-24-23

(Metro photo)

Second quarter honor roll

“A” Honor Roll

  • Seventh grade: Kaitlyn Petersen, Irlynd Schultz, Emarie Vincent
  • Eighth grade: Autumn Clark, McKenzie Fredrickson, Chase Henriksen, Madalyn Madsen, Addison Marone, Greyson Nielson, Jersey Richards, Isabelle Steffensen, Maria Steffensen
  • Ninth grade: Miles Antonen, Jake Burns, Bryce Heflin, Jordan Spilde, Kaelyn Ulschmid
  • 10th grade: Madalynn Bacon, Caden Phelps, Elizabeth Rowen, Addalyn Steffensen, Jolyssa Steffensen, Ellisyn Vincent
  • 11th grade: Campbell, Dakota Flanery, Spencer Heflin, Jada Henriksen
  • 12th grade: Ava Bunker, Natalie Burns, Danielle Carlson, Tetiana Kyryliuk, Morgan Larsen, Lorena Misar, Erica Mohr, Caylie Steffensen, Carly Spilde, Tanaya Weiss

“B” Honor Roll

  • Seventh grade: Elizabeth Bacon, Colby Burns, Tessa Clausen, Grant Clelland, Lincoln Hill, Jenna Madsen, Lauryn Mutziger, Tehya Myers, Raegan Nelson, Caden Singrey
  • Eighth grade: Alize Brandt, Peyton Cope, Kashley Goebel, Kaehlor Hanson, Dorian Kaufman, Sutton Murphy, Jett Spilde
  • Ninth grade: Jaelyn Huntimer, Sony Johnson, Brody Miller, Halley Miller, Rachel Steffensen
  • 10th grade: Melena Barrientos, Taya Clausen, Lelian Farstad, Kahne Hanson, Everett Misar, Chloe Raw, Preston Singrey, Emma Spilde
  • 11th grade: Harlie Auck, Aden Bunker, Harley Johnson, Brenley Goeble, Caden Murphy, Nicole Steffensen, Avery Swank, Jodessa Wiehr
  • 12th grade: Evan Fonseca, April Groon, Teyven Thuringer

First semester honor roll

“A” Honor Roll

  • Seventh grade: Katilyn Petersen, Irlynd Schultz, Caden Singrey, Emarie Vincent
  • Eighth grade: McKenzie Fredrickson, Chase Henriksen, Madalyn Madsen, Isabelle Steffensen, Maria Steffensen
  • Ninth grade: Miles Antonen, Jake Burns, Bryce Heflin, Jaelyn Huntimer, Sony Johnson, Halley Miller, Jordan Spilde, Kaelyn Ulschmid
  • 10th grade: Madalyn Bacon, Addalyn Steffensen, Jolyssa Steffensen, Ellisyn Vincent
  • 11th grade: Harlie Auck, Aden BunkerClaudia Campbell, Dakota Flanery, Spencer Heflin, Jada Henriksen, Avery Swank
  • 12th grade: Danielle Carlson, Natalie Burns Tetiana Kyryliuk, Morgan Larsen, Lorena Misar, Erica Mohr, Caylie Steffensen, Carly Spilde, Teyven Thuringer, Tanaya Weiss,

“B” Honor Roll

  • Seventh grade: Elizabeth Bacon, Colby Burns, Tessa Clausen, Grant Clelland, Lincoln Hill, Jenna Madsen, Lauryn Mutziger, Tehya Myers, Raegan Nelson
  • Eighth grade: Alize Brandt, Autumn Clark, Peyton Cope, Kashley Goebel, Kaehlor Hanson, William Haufschild, Dorian Kaufman, Addison Marone, Sutton Murphy, Greyson Nielson, Jersey Richards, Jett Spilde
  • Ninth Grade: Brody Miller
  • 10th grade: Melena Barrientos, Taya Clausen, Kahne Hanson, Addison Hill, Sergio Maldonado, Everette Misar, Caden Phelps, Chole Raw, Elizabeth Rowen, Preston Singrey, Emma Spilde
  • 11th grade: Maysa Baldwin, Harley Johnson, Brenley Goebel, Ava Ludwig, Caden Murphy, Kaden Steffensen, Nicole Steffensen, Andrew Tawzer, Jodessa Wiehr
  • 12th grade: Ava Bunker, Evan Fonseca, April Groon
More In Local