BSC hosts Autumn Invitational

Courtesy photo

BROOKINGS – The Brookings Swim Club Autumn Invitational was Nov. 7-8.

2020 BROOKINGS SWIM CLUB Autumn Invitational

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 1:05.35. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 1:12.60. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 1:13.44. 4, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 1:15.58. 5, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 1:24.48. 6, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 1:37.64.

Women 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 1:05.90. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD,  1:10.20. 3, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 1:19.70. 4, Cyrus, Madison E, WASC-SD, 1:22.12.

Women 17 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 1:08.65. 

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Rosener, Ayden J, VAST-SD, 1:11.88. 2, McNames, Trae R, WASC-SD, 1:20.42. 3, McGillivary, Haydn A, WASC-SD, 1:22.73. 4, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 1:58.06.

Men 15-16 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 55.80. 2, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 58.33. 3,  DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 59.49. 4, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 1:02.27. 5, Zink,  Kaden R, WASC-SD, 1:04.12. 6, Dunn, Austin T, SSC-MN, 1:04.49.

Men 17 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 1:03.50. 2, Haslem, Cameron J, WASC-SD, 1:09.62. 

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 1:01.01. 2, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 1:02.46. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 1:04.80. 4, Rosener, Madelyn J, VAST-SD, 1:08.74. 5, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 1:10.11. 6, Peterson, Sara B, WASC-SD, 1:16.61. 7, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 1:17.18. 8, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 1:20.70. 

Women 15-16 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 1:00.86. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 1:06.24. 3, Cyrus, Madison E, WASC-SD, 1:08.21. 4, Smetana, Addie E, BSC-SD, 1:10.09. 5, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 1:11.43. 6, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 1:12.45. 

Women 17 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 1:02.99. 

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Rosener, Ayden J, VAST-SD, 1:01.79. 2, McNames, Trae R, WASC-SD, 1:04.28. 3, Barnes, Barnes J, VAST-SD, 1:07.96. 4, McGillivary, Haydn A, WASC-SD, 1:08.76. 5, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 1:25.00. 6, Caugherty, Sam M, BSC-SD, 1:38.36. 7, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 1:48.18. 

Men 15-16 100 Yard Freestyle

1, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 52.90. 2, Dunn, Austin T, SSC-MN, 54.62. 3, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 54.73. 4, Haslem, Zachary A, WASC-SD, 59.46. 5, Ochsendorf, Jake C, SSC-MN, 1:04.85. 

Men 17 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Quig, Taylor L, BSC-SD, 53.70. 2, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 57.52. 3, Thissen, Parker S, SSC-MN, 1:00.11. 4, Haslem, Cameron J, WASC-SD, 1:00.15. 5, Haselhorst, Charles J, WASC-SD, 1:04.20. 

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 2:51.20. 2, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 2:52.29. 3, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 2:56.84. 4, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 3:00.78. 5, Lacher-Starace, Olivia J, BSC-SD, 3:11.75. 6, Peterson, Sara B, WASC-SD, 3:18.14. 

Women 15-16 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 2:47.73. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 2:57.41. 3, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 3:23.60. 4, Smetana, Addie E, BSC-SD, 3:36.61. 

Women 17 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 2:55.27. 

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, McNames, Trae R, WASC-SD, 2:59.64. 2, Barnes, Barnes J, VAST-SD, 3:26.16.

Men 15-16 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 2:16.04. 2, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 2:21.45. 3, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 2:30.99. 4, Haslem, Zachary A, WASC-SD, 3:06.75. 

Men 17 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke

1, Holy, Joseph A, BSC-SD, 2:30.89. 2, Thissen, Parker S, SSC-MN, 2:48.87. 3, Haslem, Cameron J, WASC-SD, 2:53.47. 4, Haselhorst, Charles J, WASC-SD, 3:03.94. 5, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 3:17.17. 

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 1:04.50. 2, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 1:11.89. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 1:15.21. 4, Rosener, Madelyn J, VAST-SD, 1:16.25. 5, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 1:24.86. 6, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 1:27.87. 7, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 1:31.57. 8, Peterson, Sara B, WASC-SD, 1:32.44. 

Women 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Cyrus, Madison E, WASC-SD, 1:18.10. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 1:19.66. 3, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 1:23.79. 4, Smetana, Addie E, BSC-SD, 1:25.17. 

Women 17 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 1:13.04. 

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Rosener, Ayden J, VAST-SD, 1:07.35. 2, McGillivary, Haydn A, WASC-SD, 1:11.55. 3, McNames, Trae R, WASC-SD, 1:15.99. 4, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 1:31.15. 5, Barnes, Barnes J, VAST-SD, 1:31.25. 6, Caugherty, Sam M, BSC-SD, 1:51.87. 

Men 15-16 100 Yard Backstroke

1, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 59.07. 2, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 59.48. 3, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 59.49. 4, Dunn, Austin T, SSC-MN, 1:02.59. 5, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 1:06.74. 6, Haslem, Zachary A, WASC-SD, 1:12.78. 7, Ochsendorf, Jake C, SSC-MN, 1:17.02. 

Men 17 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Holy, Joseph A, BSC-SD, 1:04.05. 2, Quig, Taylor L, BSC-SD, 1:06.39. 3, Thissen, Parker S, SSC-MN, 1:15.69. 4, Haselhorst, Charles J, WASC-SD, 1:21.18. 

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 2:27.29. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 2:38.77. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 2:40.38. 4, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 2:42.45. 5, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 2:49.30. 6, Peterson, Sara B, WASC-SD, 3:06.27. 

Women 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 2:28.78. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 2:46.07. 3, Cyrus, Madison E, WASC-SD, 2:58.06. 4, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 3:12.62. 

Women 17 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 2:39.45. 

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, McNames, Trae R, WASC-SD, 2:41.29. 2, McGillivary, Haydn A, WASC-SD, 2:50.82. 3, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 3:41.61. 4, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 4:15.79. 

Men 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 2:09.62. 2, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 2:09.81. 3, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 2:16.52. 4, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 2:20.85. 5, Haslem, Zachary A, WASC-SD, 2:34.70. 

Men 17 & Over 200 Yard IM

1, Haslem, Cameron J, WASC-SD, 2:30.65. 2, Haselhorst, Charles J, WASC-SD, 2:47.79. 

Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 5:45.04. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 5:53.67. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 6:10.48. 4, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 7:16.40. 

Women 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 5:51.33. 2, Cyrus, Madison E, WASC-SD, 6:57.91. 

Men 15-16 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 5:07.28. 2, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 5:13.45. 3, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 5:19.21. 4, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 5:33.15. 5, Haslem, Zachary A, WASC-SD, 6:38.02. 

Men 17 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Haslem, Cameron J, WASC-SD, 6:12.79. 2, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 6:12.98. 

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Lind, Emma K, VAST-SD, 36.16. 2, Baedke, Brynlee M, VAST-SD, 44.53. 3, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 47.52. 4, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 51.75. 5, Hoftiezer, Edie J, WASC-SD, 1:00.64. 6, Hooper, Tacey G, WASC-SD, 1:03.24. 

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 31.06. 2, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 31.60. 3, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 32.24. 4, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 34.13. 5, Bevers, Jenny M, WASC-SD, 38.14. 6, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 39.22. 7, Fligge, Berkley A, WASC-SD, 40.58. 8, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 41.10. 9, Stangl, Rylie L, WASC-SD, 41.13. 10, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 42.66. 11, Johnson, Jocelyn J, WASC-SD, 50.97. 12, Brown, Alex J, SSC-MN, 53.69. 13, Kurtenbach, Cora M, BSC-SD, 1:19.01. 

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 30.06. 2, Bowne, Kyra A, BSC-SD, 31.01. 3, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 33.57. 4, Gonzalez, Sofia L, BSC-SD, 33.74. 5, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 36.68. 6, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 38.83. 7, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 38.95. 8, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 39.20. 9, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 40.93.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

1, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 44.48. 2, Schilken, Case D, WASC-SD, 48.84. 3, Bevers, Benjamin P, WASC-SD, 59.14. 

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 39.21. 2, McGillivary, Graysn A, WASC-SD, 41.17. 3, Antoine, Marshall L, WASC-SD, 41.56. 4, Penner, Aimon N, BSC-SD, 42.49. 5, Schilken, Knox J, WASC-SD, 42.97. 6, McAreavey, Ian J, WASC-SD, 43.09. 7, Muller, Kole M, WASC-SD, 44.48. 8, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 44.79. 9, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 52.93. 

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 26.24. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 31.64. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 32.89. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 34.35. 5, Caugherty, Ben C, BSC-SD, 37.00. 6, Webb, Jackson T, SSC-MN, 37.16. 7, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 40.36. 8, Cose, Ethan J, BSC-SD, 42.43. 9, Hallan, Jonah P, BSC-SD, 45.65. 10, Johnson, Jorgen D, BSC-SD, 48.33. 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Lind, Emma K, VAST-SD, 20.21. 2, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 28.47. 3, Baedke, Brynlee M, VAST-SD, 29.52.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Schilken, Case D, WASC-SD, 27.20. 2, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 27.88. 

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 1:22.43. 2, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 1:44.61. 

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 1:18.93. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 1:26.91. 3, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 1:39.35. 4, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 2:01.47. 

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 1:57.05. 

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 1:08.09. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 1:18.97. 3, Caugherty, Ben C, BSC-SD, 2:21.50. 

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Baedke, Brynlee M, VAST-SD, 55.60. 2, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 59.89. 3, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 1:13.60. 

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 44.10. 2, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 46.68. 3, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 47.70. 4, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 50.17. 5, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 53.12. 6, Stangl, Rylie L, WASC-SD, 56.08. 7, Bevers, Jenny M, WASC-SD, 57.92. 8, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 58.46. 9, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 1:02.99. 10, Fligge, Berkley A, WASC-SD, 1:03.34.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gonzalez, Sofia L, BSC-SD, 42.64. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 43.41. 3, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 46.73. 4, Bowne, Kyra A, BSC-SD, 47.40. 5, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 49.27. 6, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 49.38. 7, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 54.65. 8, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 57.74. 9, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 1:01.06. 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Schilken, Case D, WASC-SD, 1:22.43. 

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Antoine, Marshall L, WASC-SD, 53.62. 2, Muller, Kole M, WASC-SD, 54.09. 3, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 56.73. 4, Schilken, Knox J, WASC-SD, 1:04.67. 5, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 1:11.92. 6, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 1:13.72.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 36.42. 2, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 42.40. 3, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 45.12. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 52.56. 5, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 53.00. 6, Cose, Ethan J, BSC-SD, 1:05.37. 7, Caugherty, Ben C, BSC-SD, 1:08.58.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Lind, Emma K, VAST-SD, 21.42. 2, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 25.39. 3, Baedke, Brynlee M, VAST-SD, 26.47. 4, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 27.01. 5, Hoftiezer, Edie J, WASC-SD, 30.68. 6, Hooper, Tacey G, WASC-SD, 31.92. 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 23.39. 2, Bevers, Benjamin P, WASC-SD, 25.19. 3, Schilken, Case D, WASC-SD, 25.48. 

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 1:21.23. 2, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 1:23.41. 3, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 1:27.16. 4, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 1:31.63. 5, Stangl, Rylie L, WASC-SD, 1:37.49. 6, Fligge, Berkley A, WASC-SD, 1:48.56. 7, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 1:50.38. 8, Bevers, Jenny M, WASC-SD, 1:50.50. 9, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 1:52.23. 10, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 1:53.58. 11, Kurtenbach, Cora M, BSC-SD, 2:15.74. 12, Brown, Alex J, SSC-MN, 2:23.66. 13, Johnson, Jocelyn J, WASC-SD, 2:40.58. 

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 1:12.66. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 1:16.75. 3, Bowne, Kyra A, BSC-SD, 1:28.01. 4, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 1:29.06. 5, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 1:37.81. 6, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 1:43.45. 7, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 1:44.42. 8, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 1:47.56. 9, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 1:51.77. 

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 1:39.49. 2, McAreavey, Ian J, WASC-SD, 1:45.53. 3, Muller, Kole M, WASC-SD, 1:49.69. 4, Antoine, Marshall L, WASC-SD, 1:51.91. 5, McGillivary, Graysn A, WASC-SD, 1:54.94. 6, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 2:05.16. 7, Penner, Aimon N, BSC-SD, 2:18.69. 8, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 2:34.05.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 1:06.29. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 1:20.83. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 1:22.06. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 1:30.40. 5, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 1:43.69. 6, Caugherty, Ben C, BSC-SD, 1:47.76. 7, Hallan, Jonah P, BSC-SD, 2:00.38. 8, Cose, Ethan J, BSC-SD, 2:11.03.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 3:07.74. 2, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 3:10.81. 3, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 3:12.77. 4, Stangl, Rylie L, WASC-SD, 3:49.58. 5, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 4:18.89. 

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 2:53.15. 2, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 3:20.12. 3, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 3:26.58. 4, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 3:49.75. 5, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 3:52.08. 6, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 3:59.96.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, McAreavey, Ian J, WASC-SD, 4:04.57. 2, Antoine, Marshall L, WASC-SD, 4:10.35. 

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 2:29.46. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 2:52.44. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 3:06.86. 4, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 3:39.18. 

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 2:08.13. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 2:11.22. 3, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 2:16.03. 4, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 2:17.11. 5, Corey, Grace E, WASC-SD, 2:19.62. 6, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 2:35.99. 7, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 2:48.39. 8, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 2:55.53. 

Women 15-16 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 2:11.12. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 2:23.15. 3, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 2:32.03. 4, Smetana, Addie E, BSC-SD, 2:32.64. 5, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 2:33.53. 

Women 17 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 2:17.47. 

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Kasparek, Jason D, WASC-SD, 2:13.01. 2, Brandt, Tyson M, SSC-MN, 2:33.53. 3, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 3:29.90. 4, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 3:40.00. 

Men 15-16 200 Yard Freestyle

1, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 1:53.08. 2, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 1:59.48. 3, Holzwarth, Gabriel L, WASC-SD, 2:05.54. 

Men 17 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 2:06.59. 

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 1:19.31. 2, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 1:20.32. 3, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 1:20.97. 4, Corey, Grace E, WASC-SD, 1:25.42. 5, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 1:27.70. 6, Lacher-Starace, Olivia J, BSC-SD, 1:30.28. 7, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 1:41.96. 

Women 15-16 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 1:19.54. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 1:22.63. 3, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 1:31.84. 4, Smetana, Addie E, BSC-SD, 1:43.64. 5, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 1:49.98. 

Women 17 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 1:16.77. 

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Kasparek, Jason D, WASC-SD, 1:24.47. 2, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 1:59.42. 3, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 2:22.73. 

Men 15-16 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 1:02.90. 2, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 1:04.84. 3, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 1:09.68. 4, Holzwarth, Gabriel L, WASC-SD, 1:15.71. 5, Ochsendorf, Jake C, SSC-MN, 1:24.18. 

Men 17 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Holy, Joseph A, BSC-SD, 1:10.08. 2, Thissen, Parker S, SSC-MN, 1:15.80. 3, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 1:22.43. 

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 2:22.87. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 2:30.22. 3, Corey, Grace E, WASC-SD, 2:34.51. 4, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 2:36.06. 5, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 2:37.61. 6, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 3:14.43. 

Women 15-16 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 2:58.55. 

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke

1, Kasparek, Jason D, WASC-SD, 2:45.27. 2, Brandt, Tyson M, SSC-MN, 2:53.18. 

Men 15-16 200 Yard Backstroke

1, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 2:05.09. 2, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 2:11.92. 3, Dunn, Austin T, SSC-MN, 2:15.79. 4, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 2:22.26. 

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 28.65. 2, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 29.21. 3, Corey, Grace E, WASC-SD, 29.23. 4, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 29.59. 5, Humphrey, Ava D, BSC-SD, 30.93. 6, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 31.63. 7, Lacher-Starace, Olivia J, BSC-SD, 33.17. 8, Hove, Olivia K, BSC-SD, 34.79. 9, Penner, Briana R, BSC-SD, 37.08. 

Women 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 27.86. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 30.91. 3, Thvedt, Ava C, BSC-SD, 31.38. 4, Reiner, Hannah L, WASC-SD, 32.40. 

Women 17 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 28.50. 

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Kasparek, Jason D, WASC-SD, 27.42. 2, Brandt, Tyson M, SSC-MN, 31.27. 3, Bauer, Bennett S, BSC-SD, 35.28. 4, Bauer, Briggs H, BSC-SD, 41.06. 

Men 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 24.37. 2, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 24.99. 3, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 25.14. 4, Holzwarth, Gabriel L, WASC-SD, 26.68. 5, Dunn, Austin T, SSC-MN, 26.93. 6, Ochsendorf, Jake C, SSC-MN, 28.52. 7, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 30.85. 

Men 17 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Quig, Taylor L, BSC-SD, 24.06. 2, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 24.58. 3, Holy, Joseph A, BSC-SD, 25.87. 4, Thissen, Parker S, SSC-MN, 27.10. 

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 2:29.76. 2, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 2:50.12. 3, Falak, McKenna J, WASC-SD, 3:07.94. 4, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 3:26.91. 

Women 15-16 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 2:32.91. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 2:47.10. 

Women 17 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 2:48.83. 

Men 15-16 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 2:05.58. 2, Holzwarth, Gabriel L, WASC-SD, 2:24.49. 3, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 2:24.84. 4, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 2:27.67. 5, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 2:27.85. 

Men 17 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly

1, Timm, Ethan J, WASC-SD, 2:40.93. 

Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle

1, Hansen, Kyleigh A, WASC-SD, 12:02.98. 2, Lunn, Jazmyn M, WASC-SD, 12:06.14. 3, Greve, Hannah K, WASC-SD, 12:47.21. 4, Corey, Grace E, WASC-SD, 13:28.50. 5, Waite, Roslyn A, WASC-SD, 14:32.03. 

Women 15-16 1000 Yard Freestyle

1, Polchow, Jessa A, WASC-SD, 12:17.36. 2, Highman, Abigail X, WASC-SD, 14:13.60. 

Women 17 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle

1, Pickrel, Emma D, WASC-SD, 13:06.71. 

Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle

1, Kasparek, Jason D, WASC-SD, 12:48.13. 

Men 15-16 1000 Yard Freestyle

1, Vertin, Cody E, BSC-SD, 10:41.55. 2, Gonzalez, Tomas A, BSC-SD, 10:43.29. 3, DiCarlo, Talon D, WASC-SD, 10:56.24. 4, Zink, Kaden R, WASC-SD, 11:07.26. 5, Lauseng, Burke A, WASC-SD, 11:16.79. 6, Holzwarth, Gabriel L, WASC-SD, 12:35.31.  

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 1:20.69. 2, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 1:25.24. 3, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 1:27.47. 4, Sleiter, Yasha R, SSC-MN, 1:29.97. 5, Knopf, Mikenna M, WASC-SD, 1:42.95. 6, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 1:47.29. 7, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 1:49.55. 8, Eidson, Jaema J, WASC-SD, 1:56.02. 9, Weber, Jaelynn M, WASC-SD, 2:21.68.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 1:21.34. 2, Gonzalez, Sofia L, BSC-SD, 1:26.45. 3, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 1:27.76. 4, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 1:32.98. 5, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 1:39.94. 6, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 1:47.37. 7, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 2:04.74.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM

1, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 1:41.90. 2, Kunkel, Garrett M, WASC-SD, 1:51.19. 3, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 2:10.72. 

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 1:07.93. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 1:20.76. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 1:25.95. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 1:29.42. 5, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 1:38.44.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 21.25. 2, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 22.38. 3, Hoftiezer, Edie J, WASC-SD, 27.39. 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 23.12. 

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 1:07.82. 2, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 1:08.40. 3, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 1:10.54. 4, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 1:12.25. 5, Sleiter, Yasha R, SSC-MN, 1:24.12. 6, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 1:27.03. 7, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 1:32.89. 8, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 1:37.42. 9, Eidson, Jaema J, WASC-SD, 1:49.77. 10, Weber, Jaelynn M, WASC-SD, 2:05.71. 11, Kurtenbach, Cora M, BSC-SD, 2:26.72. 

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 1:05.80. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 1:10.89. 3, Bowne, Kyra A, BSC-SD, 1:13.67. 4, Gonzalez, Sofia L, BSC-SD, 1:15.27. 5, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 1:16.30. 6, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 1:21.21. 7, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 1:30.70. 8, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 1:31.56. 9, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 1:33.83. 10, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 1:34.31. 

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Kunkel, Garrett M, WASC-SD, 1:30.05. 2, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 1:31.74. 3, Bigler, Nash A, SSC-MN, 1:37.71. 4, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 1:40.39. 5, Penner, Aimon N, BSC-SD, 1:41.12. 6, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 2:00.92.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 58.46. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 1:09.36. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 1:13.63. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 1:14.57. 5, Webb, Jackson T, SSC-MN, 1:29.57. 6, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 1:31.09. 7, Hallan, Jonah P, BSC-SD, 1:46.61. 

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 36.81. 2, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 38.51. 3, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 40.79. 4, Sleiter, Yasha R, SSC-MN, 46.25. 5, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 46.87. 6, Eidson, Jaema J, WASC-SD, 58.37. 7, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 58.82. 8, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 1:01.83. 

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 35.35. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 39.76. 3, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 44.18. 4, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 44.48. 5, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 55.28. 6, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 55.43. 7, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 55.98. 

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Pieper, Noah P, SSC-MN, 52.19. 2, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 54.04. 3, Kunkel, Garrett M, WASC-SD, 57.31. 4, Penner, Aimon N, BSC-SD, 1:12.07.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 30.47. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 36.54. 3, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 42.36. 4, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 44.64. 5, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 52.22. 

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 26.67. 2, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 31.82. 

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 38.09. 

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 1:35.85. 2, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 1:46.65. 3, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 1:50.36. 4, Knopf, Mikenna M, WASC-SD, 1:57.42. 5, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 1:58.77. 6, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 2:04.40. 7, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 2:23.00. 8, Eidson, Jaema J, WASC-SD, 2:32.65. 9, Weber, Jaelynn M, WASC-SD, 2:44.47. 10, Kurtenbach, Cora M, BSC-SD, 3:31.59. 

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 1:33.75. 2, Gonzalez, Sofia L, BSC-SD, 1:35.38. 3, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 1:46.33. 4, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 1:47.50. 5, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 1:49.06. 6, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 1:57.95. 7, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 2:00.40. 

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 2:10.43. 2, Kunkel, Garrett M, WASC-SD, 2:17.62. 3, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 2:43.04. 

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 1:22.18. 2, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 1:32.07. 3, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 1:39.77. 4, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 1:54.24. 

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Carda, Leni E, BSC-SD, 58.27. 2, Foerster, Jada F, BSC-SD, 1:01.52. 3, Hoftiezer, Edie J, WASC-SD, 1:09.66. 

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Schwab, McKinley L, BSC-SD, 39.00. 2, Foerster, Kalla K, BSC-SD, 39.25. 3, Waite, Josephine Q, WASC-SD, 40.40. 4, Pelz, Finn A, SSC-MN, 41.53. 5, Sleiter, Yasha R, SSC-MN, 42.96. 6, Schmit, Kendall C, BSC-SD, 50.83. 7, Eidson, Jaema J, WASC-SD, 51.15. 8, McNames, Emma N, WASC-SD, 52.92. 9, Stavig, Mackenzie L, WASC-SD, 57.38. 10, Weber, Jaelynn M, WASC-SD, 1:04.53.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Smetana, Brielle H, BSC-SD, 34.28. 2, Sparks, Sydney R, WASC-SD, 36.31. 3, Bowne, Kyra A, BSC-SD, 38.57. 4, Smith, Kassidy R, BSC-SD, 41.36. 5, Wagers, Keira M, BSC-SD, 43.54. 6, Kuehl, Kaylie L, BSC-SD, 45.26. 7, Skinner, Marlee G, BSC-SD, 48.21. 8, Larsen, Hailey J, SSC-MN, 49.49. 9, Meidinger, Harper A, WASC-SD, 53.89. 

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke

1, DeBoer, Channing J, WASC-SD, 51.03. 

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Kunkel, Garrett M, WASC-SD, 47.03. 2, Muller, Clayton R, WASC-SD, 47.05. 3, Pieper, Noah P, SSC-MN, 47.11. 4, Dunn, Drew P, SSC-MN, 52.35. 5, Elverud, Trysten M, BSC-SD, 56.81. 6, Penner, Aimon N, BSC-SD, 59.38. 7, Fjerstad, Hudson R, BSC-SD, 1:09.46.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hoftiezer, Parker T, WASC-SD, 31.65. 2, Muller, Owen L, WASC-SD, 37.89. 3, Graf, Preston A, WASC-SD, 39.70. 4, Penner, Corbyn K, BSC-SD, 41.66. 5, Tilberg, Braxton E, WASC-SD, 49.11. 6, Webb, Jackson T, SSC-MN, 49.95. 7, Hallan, Jonah P, BSC-SD, 52.93. 8, Johnson, Jorgen D, BSC-SD, 56.81. 

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports