Four Bobcats earned All-Eastern South Dakota Conference football honors.
Senior running back Parker Beers and senior lineman Tucker Christie made the team on offense.
Senior back Justin Devine and senior lineman Jay Szafryk were honored on defense.
Beers ran for 910 yards and seven touchdowns.
ALL-EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA CONFERENCE FOOTBALL
Class 11AA standings
Pierre 4-1, Harrisburg 3-2, Yankton 3-2, Brookings 2-3, Mitchell 2-3, Huron 1-4.
Class 11AAA standings
Brandon Valley 4-0, Watertown 3-1, Rapid City Central 2-2, Aberdeen Central 1-3, Rapid City Stevens 0-4.
OFFENSE
Aberdeen Central – Jackson Rohlfs, Sr., RB/WR; Nick Solson, Sr., OL.
Brandon Valley – Thomas Scholten, Jr., QB; Carter Ohltoff, Sr., RB/WR; Jesse Steffel, Jr., RB/WR; Jack Harvison, Sr., OL; Zach Roggow, Jr., OL.
Brookings – Parker Beers, Sr., RB; Tucker Christie, Sr., OL.
Huron – Chipper Shillingstad, Sr., RB/WR; Gabe Rieger, Sr., OL; Bryce Steffen, Sr., OL.
Mitchell – Drew Kitchens, Sr., RB/WR; Carter Max, Sr., OL.
Pierre – Garrett Stout, Jr., QB; Jack Maher, Sr., RB/WR; Zane Schuchard, Sr., RB/WR; Grey Zabel, Jr., OL; Cole Nelson, Jr., OL.
Rapid City Central – Jeremy Weidman, Jr., RB/WR.
Watertown – Blake Holden, Sr., RB/WR; Parker Schmidt, Sr., RB/WR; Thomas Bierschbach, Sr., OL; Nick Geffre, Sr., OL.
Yankton – Ethan Wishon, Sr., QB; Caid Koletzky, Sr., RB/WR; Rex Ryken, Sr., RB/WR; Elijah Jones, Sr., OL.
DEFENSE
Aberdeen Central – Kaden Johnson, Sr., DL.
Brandon Valley – Andrew Hanson, Sr., DB; Isaiah Campbell, Sr., DB; Caden Johnson, Sr., DB; Tanner Newenhuis, Sr., DL; Noah Hofer, Sr., DL.
Brookings – Justin Devine, Sr., DB; Jay Szafryk, Sr., DL.
Harrisburg – Jacob Just, Sr., LB; Jhei Roewart, Jr., DB; Cole Teigen, Sr., DB.
Huron – Jett McGirr, Sr., DB; Parker Broer, Sr., DL.
Mitchell – Carson Max, Sr., LB; Jackson Sadler, Sr., DB; Dylan Krogman, Sr., DL.
Pierre – Gage Gehring, Sr., LB; Lee Snyder, Sr., DB; Nathan Schnabel, Sr., DL.
Rapid City Stevens – Isaac Gehlsen, Jr., LB; Colton Hartford, Jr., DB; Tyrese Morris, Sr., DL.
Watertown – Hunter Cordell, Sr., DB; Adam DeJong, Sr., DB; Matthew Glines, Sr., DL.
SPECIAL TEAMS
Rapid City Stevens – Corben Mahaffy, Sr., K.
Yankton – Cole Sawatzke, Sr., K.